12+

On the 22th of April in the Vologda Regional Music College the results of the III Governor's International Youth Contest named after V.A. Gavrilin were announced

Nomination «Piano»
Junior Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Karaulova Elizaveta (Russia, Samara)
Teacher — Nadezhda Styazhkova

Nikiforov Osip (Russia, Abakan)
Teacher — Alexandr Nikoforov

The 2nd Prize Winner
Ivanova Dina (Russia, Ryazan)
Teacher — Olga Pankratova

Chubenko Vladislav (Russia, Vologda)
Teacher — Irina Bogomolova

Zhelezkin Ilya (Russia, Novosibirsk)
Teacher — Violetta Zharkova

The 3rd Prize Winner
Lakhman Valeriya (Russia, Novosibirsk)
Teacher — Irina Pashkova

Makarov Evgeny (Russia, Vologda)
Teacher — Valery Pisanko

Soloviev Ilya (Russia, Yaroslavl)
Teacher — Lyudmila Malinkovskaya

Diplomas
Yyldyz Yraz (Turkey, Antalia)
Teacher — Yury Sayutkin

Korotkov Nikita (Russia, Novocheboksarsk)
Teacher — Valentina Galyan

Korhonen Reeta (Finland, Vanta)
Teacher — Gryonlund Irina

Makhmudova Elnora (Russia, Volgograd)
Teacher — Zhanna Ulyanova

Novoselov Yaroslav (Russia, Kirov)
Teacher — Irina Orlova

Rybina Svetlana (Russia, Vologda)
Teacher — Nataliya Bystrova

Strelnikova Veronika (Russia, Severomorsk)
Teacher — Svetlana Smirnova

Chufarovsky Alexei (Russia, Kurgan)
Teacher — Olga Arefieva

Androsov Igor (Russia, Voronezh)
Teacher — Valentina Kovalevskaya

Middle Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Zondereger Alexandr (Russia, Petrozavodsk)
Teacher — Victor Portnoi

Levitsky Vladimir (Russia, Engels)
Teacher — Lolita Angert

The 2nd Prize – wasn't given

The 3rd Prize Winner
Klyauster Anna (Russia, Novosibirsk)
Teacher — Meri Lebenzon

Diplomas
Kosyakov Roman (Russia, Kemerovo)
Teacher — Veronica Klimenko

Lyulko Alexandr (Russia, Syktyvkar)
Teacher — Svetlana Klimova

Mamedov Rustam (Russia, Novosibirsk)
Teacher — Irina Pashkova

Shirokov Alexandr (Russia, Cherepovets)
Teacher — Olga Brusentsova

Valieva Ellina (Russia, Ufa)
Teacher — Liya Karimova

Danilenko Daniil (Russia, Samara)
Teacher — Marina Bogdanova

Diplomas for performance of a modern piece
Khomichko Anna (Russia, Murmansk)
Yadal Greete (Estonia, Tartu)

Special Governor’s Prize for the best performance of a work by V.A. Gavrilin
Shirokov Alexandr (Russia, Cherepovets)

Senior Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Genchev Evgeny (Bulgaria, Plovdiv)
Teacher — Tamara Poddubnaya

Terskov Lev (Russia, Novosibirsk)
Teacher — Meri Lebenzon

The 2nd Prize Winner
Anasenko Alexandr (Russia, Murmansk)
Teacher — Tatiana Krylova

Timin Artem (Russia, Kirov)
Teacher — Ilya Rizaev

Khatmiev Aidar (Russia, Arsk)
Teacher — Evgeny Baderin

The 3rd Prize Winner
Zharikhin Sergey (Russia, Arzamas)
Teacher — Tatiana Sorokina

Khuan Beibei (China, Chzhanchzho)
Teacher — Victor Portnoi

Diplomas
Andreev Andrei (Russia, Saratov)
Teacher — Albert Tarakanov

Borovinskaya Elena (Russia, Murmansk)
Teacher — Alexandr Kondratiev

Voitun Anna (Ukraine, Kiev)
Teacher — Anna Smekhova

Karya Kirke (Estonia, Tartu)
Teacher — Yoamets Tanel

Melnikov Victoria (Ukraine, Kiev)
Teacher — Yuri Kot

Minyukov Eldar (Russia, Kuznetsk)
Teacher — Elena Minyukova

Pavlovitch Nemanya (Serbia, Shabats)
Teacher — Magrarita Vuyovitch

Panova Anna (Russia, Archangelsk)
Teacher — Liya Mukhutdinova


Nomination «Stringed instruments»
«Cello»

Junior Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Galimullin Dzhalil (Russia, Ufa)
Teacher — Mark Afanasiev

The 2nd Prize Winner
Gilmutdinov Nail (Russia, Kazan)
Teacher — Irina Lapteva

The 3rd Prize – wasn't given

Middle Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Arkatov Vladimir (Russia, Voronezh)
Teacher — Natalya Bogoyavlenskaya

The 2nd Prize Winner
Khasanova Nelli (Russia, Ufa)
Teacher — Larisa Faskhitdinova

The 3rd Prize – wasn't given

Diploma
Kalinin Vladimir (Russia, Serpukhov)
Teacher — Irina Kazanskaya

Senior Group

The 1st Prize – wasn't given

The 2nd Prize Winner
Irem Yuksel
Teacher — Yuri Semenov

The 3rd Prize – wasn't given

Diploma
Snegova Anna
Teacher — Oleg Naumov

Special Governor’s Prize for the best performing of a work by V.A. Gavrilin
Irem Yuksel

«Violin»

Junior Group

The 1st Prize – wasn't given

The 2nd Prize Winner
Afanasieva Alexandra (Russia, Vologda)
Teacher — Olga Shchukina

The 2nd Prize Winner
Rybochkina Alexandra (Russia, Kazan)
Teacher — Yuliya Vivat

The 3rd Prize Winner
Zharkova Yuliya (Russia, Vologda)
Teacher — Olga Shchukina

The 3rd Prize Winner
Sintsov Pavel (Russia, Kirov)
Teacher — Vladimir Vidyakin

Middle Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Erofeeva Tatiana (Russia, Petrozavodsk)
Teacher — Klimenty Veksler

The 1st Prize Winner
Lee Nakhyun
Teacher — Dora Swartzberg

The 2nd Prize Winner
Fadeev Pavel (Russia, Cheboksary)
Teacher — Vera Potapova

The 3rd Prize – wasn't given

Diploma
Kozub Tatiana (Russia, Murmansk)
Teacher — Lyudmila Zagrebelnaya

Strukova Elena (Russia, Vladivostok)
Teacher — Felix Kalman

Senior Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Lin Po An
Teacher — Dora Swartzberg

The 2nd Prize Winner
Cho Ga Yang
Teacher — Dora Swartzberg

The 3rd Prize Winner
Cherkasov Alexei (Russia, Vladimir)
Teacher — Valery Shevlyakov

Diploma
Mikhailova Olga (Russia, Novosibirsk)
Teacher — Elena Baskina

Sichka Ivan (Russia, Murmansk)
Teacher — Lyudmila Zagrebelnaya

Special Governor’s Prize for the best performing of a work by V.A. Gavrilin
Cho Ga Yang

Best concertmasters
Zhukova Natalya (Vologda)
Khismyatova Farida (Petrozavodsk)
Batalova Olga (Voronezh)
Khazanzun Mark (Cheboksary)
Gilmutdinova Galiya (Kazan)
Mikhailidi Mariya (Ufa)

Nomination «Composition»

Middle Group

The 1st Prize – wasn't given

The 2nd Prize Winner
Zhuk Evangelina (Russia, Ufa)
Teacher — Segrey Ivanov

Gilts Vladimir (Russia, Tchaikovsky)
Teacher — Evgeniya Kudryashova

The 3rd Prize Winner
Bukina Polina (Russia, Kursk)
Teacher — Mikhail Artemov

Epikhina Victoria (Russia, Astrakhan)
Teacher — Svetlana Baeva

Diploma
Voshchikova Varvara (Russia, Tchaikovsky)
Teacher — Tatiana Paeshkova

Senior Group

The 1st Prize Winner
Pavlova Anna (Russia, Moscow Region)
Teacher — Elena Staseeva

The 2nd Prize Winner
Ugay Liliya (Uzbekistan, Tashkent)
Teacher — Polina Medyulyanova

The 3rd Prize Winner
Goncharova Anastasiya (Russia, Vologda)
Teacher — Elena Khoroshina

Diplomas
Zondereger Alexandr (Russia, Petrozavodsk)
Teacher — Alexandr Beloborodov

Poskrebyshev Evgeny (Russia, Kirov)
Teacher — Stanislav Khusainov